Política de privacidad

PRIVACY POLICY

Audentia Capital Management Ltd (“AUDENTIA”, “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy notice) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data/information. This privacy notice will inform you how we collect, store and process personal data and informs you about your rights in respect of that personal data.

We will collect and process all personal data that you provide us, be that or by corresponding with us via email or post. This includes information you provide us when you subscribe to any of our services or respond to a promotion or survey.

If you contact us, we will keep a record of that correspondence.
By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable us and our service providers to provide you with the services you select. Whenever you provide such personal information, we will treat that information in accordance with this Privacy Notice. When using your personal information, we will act in accordance with the law.

We are a data controller, which means we are responsible for the personal data that we hold about you. The following policy fully applies for the purpose of assuming such responsibilities that AUDENTIA holds under this Agreement.

  1. THE DATA WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified.

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together as follows:

• Identity and Biographical Data including first name, maiden name, last name, username or similar identifier, title, date of birth, gender, nationality, marital status, and national/identity card numbers (or other details), your country of domicile, your employment and employment history, job title and role, educational profile, interests and other information relevant to our provision of professional services.

• Contact Data includes your home address, delivery address, email address, telephone numbers and ID for Skype or other social media and communication platforms.

• Transaction Data includes details about payments/transfers to and from you and other details of products and services you have purchased or contracted through us.

• Technical Data includes internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.

• Profile Data includes your username, password and any unique identifier assigned by us.

• Usage Data includes information about how you use and services.

• Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.

2. HOW WE COLLECT AND USE INFORMATION

When you are a client, most of the information we collect is obtained from you. You may, for example, provide us with personal information when you initially request us to provide our services and otherwise during the normal course of providing our services. You may also provide us with personal information when you complete client engagement formalities and when responding to our Know Your Customer (“KYC”) requirements.

We collect personal information from you in different ways, including:

  • When you use (or get in touch with us via) our website
  • When you apply for our financial products and services
  • When you talk to us on the phone or at the office branch
  • When you provide us with documentation we may require for compliance with our KYC obligations
  • When you research or request forms and in writing or through any other medium
  • From financial reviews and interviews
  • When you complete any of the forms which we may require you to complete to assist us with our compliance with our “KYC” obligations
  • When you complete customer surveys

It is important that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal information changes during your working relationship with us.

Receiving your personal data from others:

We may also receive or obtain personal data about you from public registries, public sources and from various third parties (including your organisation, agents, advisers, intermediaries or custodians of your assets).

3. WHO WE MAY SHARE INFORMATION WITH

To provide you with our services, we share your personal data with a small number of trusted third-party service providers. We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

4. HOW WE APPLY OUR POLICY

In order to put our policy into practice, we use our best endeavours to follow the following seven guidelines:

  • We will ensure our systems are secure to protect your Personal Information from misuse and follow appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard it;
  • We will respect your privacy in the way that we contact you, whether by post, telephone, email or text message;
  • We will not hold your personal for longer than is necessary to effectively provide you with our services and comply with applicable legislation;
  • We will not sell, trade or rent your Personal Information.
  • We will comply promptly with any instructions from you to update your Personal Information or requests from you to see the Personal Information that we hold on you;
  • We will comply with lawful requests to disclose personal information to certain authorities (e.g. the police);
  • We may monitor and record any telephone calls to ensure we follow your instructions correctly and to improve our service.

5. HOW THE LAW PROTECTS YOU

Under the Data Protection Act, we are only allowed to process personal information if we have a lawful basis for doing so. These include circumstances where we process the personal data:

  • To comply with our contractual obligations to you;
  • To comply with a legal obligation (outside of the contract);
  • In our legitimate interest or your legitimate interest;
  • In limited circumstances where it is in the public interest;
  • With your consent.

When we have a business or commercial reason of our own to use your information, this is called a ‘legitimate interest’. We will tell you what that is, if we are going to rely on it as the reason for using your data. Even then, it must not unfairly go against your interests.

The law and other regulations treat some types of sensitive personal information as special. This includes information about racial or ethnic origin, sexual orientation, religious beliefs, trade union membership, health data, and criminal records. We will not collect or use these types of data without your consent unless the law allows us to do so. If we do, it will only be with your consent when it is necessary:

  • For reasons of substantial public interest, or
  • To establish, exercise or defend legal claims.

6. COOKIES

A cookie is a small data file that is essential for the proper functioning of this website. Cookies help our systems to recognise your browser and to provide features such as providing you with access to information that you have previously confirmed you are able to access. Cookies do not retrieve information about you stored on your hard drive, or corrupt or damage your computer or computer files.

Cookies store information about your visits to this website, such as your choices and other details. Some of this data does not contain personal details about you or your business, but it is still protected by this Privacy notice.

You may elect to disable cookies and as a result some of the services may not operate the same as if you were to have the cookie function enabled.

7. INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS

In circumstances where we need to transfer any personal data outside of the EEA will ensure that the recipient of the personal data provides that personal data the same level of protection that we apply to it.

8. YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your Personal Data. They are as follows:

  • Right to be informed you have the right to be provided with clear, transparent and easily understandable information about how we use your personal data and your rights; this is why we are providing you with the information in this privacy notice.
  • Request access to your personal data you can request access to your personal data.
  • Request correction of your personal data where we hold information about you that is inaccurate or incomplete, you have the right to ask us to correct inaccuracies, or complete it.
  • Request erasure of your personal data in certain circumstances you may require us to erase and/or destroy the information.
  • Object to processing of your personal data you can object to us processing your personal information in certain circumstances, including where we are using it for the purpose of the Company’s legitimate business interests as set out above.
  • Request restriction of processing your personal data in certain circumstances you have the right to restrict some processing of your personal information, which means that you can ask us to limit what we do with it.
  • Request transfer of your personal data you have the right to obtain from us and re-use your personal data for your own purposes. This only applies, however, where the processing is carried out by automated means, to personal data that you have provided to us yourself (not any other information) and where the processing is based on your consent or for the performance of a contract.
  • Right to withdraw consent where you may have provided your consent to the collection, processing and transfer of your personal information for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw your consent for that specific processing at any time.
  • Right to complain – you are able to submit a complaint to the Office of the Information and Data Protection Commissioner of Malta about any matter concerning your personal information. However, we take our obligations seriously, so if you have any questions or concerns, we encourage you to raise them with us first, so that we can try to resolve them.

All of these rights can be applied at any time at the request of the interested subject contacting us.

Access Requests

You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please contact us.

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

Depending on the extent of the request, we may make a small charge for this service. We may refuse to comply with your request in circumstances where your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive.

We try to respond to all legitimate requests as soon as reasonably practicable and, in any event, within 30 days of receipt of the request except in cases of complex or multiple requests.

How long we keep your personal information?

We will keep your personal information for as long as we continue to provide services to you. We may keep your data for up to 10 years after you stop being a customer.

The above is done:

  • To respond to a question or complaint, or to show whether we gave you fair treatment
  • To study customer data as part of our own internal research
  • To obey rules that apply to us about keeping records

We will only use your personal information where we have a lawful basis for doing so.

9. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY NOTICE

We keep our privacy notice under regular review to keep it up to date according to legislation and best practices. We will inform you as soon as possible any update, as well as we will place it on this website.

10. OUR REGULATOR

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Office of the Information and Data Protection Commissioner (the “IDPC”), the Maltese supervisory authority responsible for monitoring and enforcing the provisions of the GDPR and the Data Protection Act (https://idpc.org.mt/our-office/). However, we would appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the IDPC so please contact us in the first instance.

The IDPC´s contact details are:

Floor 2, Airways House,

Triq Il-Kbira,

Tas-Sliema SLM 1549, Malta

Tel: (+356) 2328 7100

E-mail [email protected]

12. CONTACTING US

If you have any questions about our privacy notice or information, you can contact us by the following ways:

  • Contact by post mail at: 10 Kent Street, Sliema, SLM 2128, Malta

Seguridad, privacidad y cookies

Tratamientos de Datos de Carácter Personal

En https://audentiacapital.eu  (AUDENTIA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED SUCURSAL EN ESPAÑA) estamos muy preocupados por la seguridad y por garantizar y proteger la privacidad de los datos aportados por nuestros clientes. Además de los mínimos establecidos por la legislación, la recogida y tratamiento de los datos se efectúan bajo niveles de seguridad que impiden la pérdida, manipulación de los datos o accesos no autorizados.

En cumplimiento de lo dispuesto en el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo, de 27 de abril de 2016 –EDL 2016/48900-, relativo a la protección de las personas físicas , te informamos que todos los datos que nos proporciones a través de la orden de pedido y/o la suscripción a los boletines informativos de dominio, serán incorporados en una base de datos propiedad de AUDENTIA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED SUCURSAL EN ESPAÑA. con la finalidad de poder gestionar la solicitud o los pedidos y su cobro y, asimismo para remitirte información sobre productos y servicios comercializados por AUDENTIA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED SUCURSAL EN ESPAÑA.

Te informamos que los datos que nos facilites no serán cedidos en ningún caso a las empresas anunciantes.

Salvo que específicamente se establezca lo contrario, se considerará necesario completar todos los datos requeridos en los formularios y cupones que encontrarás en esta web.

En el caso de no suministrar todos los datos estimados como necesarios, AUDENTIA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED SUCURSAL EN ESPAÑA podrá, dependiendo del caso, no cursar tu pedido.

En cualquier momento podrás ejercer el derecho de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y, en su caso, manifestar tu deseo de NO recibir ningún tipo de publicidad.
Para ello, puedes:

– enviar una comunicación escrita a AUDENTIA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED SUCURSAL EN ESPAÑA, Paseo Del Club Deportivo 1 2ª -edificio 13  28223  – (Pozuelo De Alarcon) – Madrid adjuntando una fotocopia de tu DNI

– o bien enviar un mensaje [email protected] con el asunto  Baja Boletín LOPD e indicando en el mensaje tu nombre y apellidos junto a la dirección de correo a la que te llegó nuestra publicidad y escribiendo NO QUIERO RECIBIR PUBLICIDAD DE https://audentiacapital.eu

Si necesitas cualquier cosa o tienes dudas puedes llamarnos al (+34 ) 91 564 33 65 y estaremos encantado de atenderte.

Información básica sobre Protección de Datos

Responsable del tratamiento

AUDENTIA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED SUCURSAL EN ESPAÑA CIF N0461511H
 domicilio social y postal en Paseo Del Club Deportivo 1 2ª -edificio 13  28223  – (Pozuelo De Alarcon) – Madrid
teléfono de contacto: (+34) 91 564 33 65, correo electrónico de contacto: [email protected]

Finalidad

Las finalidades principales del tratamiento de tus datos son:

– Gestión de la relación contractual y comercial
(suscripción a boletines, compra de productos, atender tus consultas…).

– Enviarte comunicaciones comerciales y promocionales de nuestros productos y servicios.

– Elaboración de perfiles para ofrecerte un asesoramiento personalizado.

Legitimación

Tratamos tus datos sobre la base de:

– Tu consentimiento para el envío de comunicaciones comerciales
(boletín de noticias, cursos y talleres, vales de descuento, premios de fidelidad, etc).

– La necesidad del tratamiento para la ejecución del contrato suscrito contigo (venta de productos).


Destinatarios
Tus datos serán utilizados por AUDENTIA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED SUCURSAL EN ESPAÑA

– Podrán tener acceso a tus datos nuestros prestadores de servicios, ubicados en su mayor parte dentro del Espacio Económico Europeo (EEE). Aquellos que pudieran ubicarse fuera del EEE se encuentran acogidos al privacy shield (cuando estén en EEUU), o amparados por alguna otra base legal.

– No comercializamos ni ofrecemos tus datos personales a terceros salvo que tengamos consentimiento expreso e individualizado para este fin u obligación legal.

Derechos

Podrás acceder, rectificar y suprimir tus datos, y ejercitar tus derechos, como se explica en la información adicional o contactando con nosotros a través de: [email protected]
Información adicional
Puedes consultar la información adicional y detallada sobre Protección de Datos y nuestra Política de privacidad  en esta misma página.

USO DE COOKIES

Las Cookies son esenciales para el funcionamiento de Internet, aportando innumerables ventajas en la prestación de servicios interactivos. Sin embargo, el uso compartido de algunas cookies entre diferentes webs ha despertado alarma social en el contexto de la personalización de espacios publicitarios. Este documento te ayudará a comprender los diferentes niveles de intromisión asociados a las cookies que usamos, así como las circunstancias bajo las cuales solicitaremos tu permiso previo como condición previa a su almacenamiento.

Cookies «analíticas»:

Con propósitos de mantenimiento periódico, y en aras de garantizar el mejor servicio posible al usuario, este sitio web hace uso de cookies «analíticas» para el recabado de estadísticas de actividad. La información recabada será en todo caso anónima, no siendo posible establecer vínculo alguno entre patrones de navegación y personas físicas.

En concreto,  https://audentiacapital.eu/audentiacapital.eu almacena en el terminal del usuario las cookies «analíticas» de  Google Analytics. El usuario podrá excluir su actividad individual mediante los sistemas de exclusión facilitados por Google Analytics

Otras Cookies de uso interno:

Además, AUDENTIA CAPITAL usa una cookie para el mantenimiento de tu sesión de usuario durante el acceso a las áreas privadas. Su desactivación impedirá el uso efectivo de esta página.

Cookies usadas por redes sociales:

Esta web ha habilitado botones sociales de Twitter, Facebook y Google+ para permitir que el usuario pueda compartir con su círculo social aquellos contenidos que le resulten de interés. Asimismo, los botones sociales te evitan la molestia de aportar tus datos personales a esta web mediante el aprovechamiento de la información ya compartida en dichas redes sociales (datos a los que AUDENTIA CAPITAL no tiene acceso)